South Wales Mountain Sheep
Class 36Ram
PlaceNo.NameAddress
1st116S.H. & C.WILLIAMSPANTYCORNANT FARM, GLYNOGWR
2nd112D.O.VICKERYTY OAKLEY FARM, HAFOD YR YNYS
3rd114S & E WILLIAMSPANTYFID FARM, MARKHAM, BLACKWOOD
Class 37Ram Lamb
PlaceNo.NameAddress
1st121S.H. & C.WILLIAMSPANTYCORNANT FARM, GLYNOGWR
2nd122S.H. & C.WILLIAMSPANTYCORNANT FARM, GLYNOGWR
3rd117D.O.VICKERYTY OAKLEY FARM, HAFOD YR YNYS
Class 38One Ewe
PlaceNo.NameAddress
1st Arthur Davies 
2nd127S.H. & C.WILLIAMSPANTYCORNANT FARM, GLYNOGWR
3rd125S & E WILLIAMSPANTYFID FARM, MARKHAM, BLACKWOOD
Class 39One Ewe Lamb
PlaceNo.NameAddress
1st128D.O.VICKERYTY OAKLEY FARM, HAFOD YR YNYS
2nd129D.O.VICKERYTY OAKLEY FARM, HAFOD YR YNYS
3rd132S.H. & C.WILLIAMSPANTYCORNANT FARM, GLYNOGWR
Championship for the Best Exhibit in the Welsh Mountain Sheep Classes
1sThe Western Mail Perpetual Challenge Trophy for the Best Exhibit in the Welsh Mountain Sheep Classes
PlaceNo.NameAddress
Champ Arthur DaviesMaes yr onn Farm, Blackwood
Reserve S.H & C WilliamsPANTYCORNANT FARM, GLYNOGWR

Black Welsh Mountain Sheep
Class 40Ram
PlaceNo.NameAddress
1st223M/S PALMER & HAYWARDYSGUBORGOCH FARM, DINAS POWIS, CF64 4HD
2nd443Bertorelli 
3rd224J. GRIFFITHSPARK HOUSE, RHIWDERINM NEWPORT
Class 41Ram Lamb
PlaceNo.NameAddress
1st444Bertorelli 
2nd231SAM WILLIAMSSUNRISE BUNGALOW, ST BRIDES MAJOR
3rd232EDWARD MORGAN8 PHOENIX WAY, PENALLTA, HENGOED
Class 42One Ewe
PlaceNo.NameAddress
1st240EDWARD MORGAN8 PHOENIX WAY, PENALLTA, HENGOED
2nd234M/S PALMER & HAYWARDYSGUBORGOCH FARM, DINAS POWIS, CF64 4HD
3rd237J. GRIFFITHSPARK HOUSE, RHIWDERINM NEWPORT
Class 43One Ewe Lamb
PlaceNo.NameAddress
1st242J. GRIFFITHSPARK HOUSE, RHIWDERINM NEWPORT
2nd243J. GRIFFITHSPARK HOUSE, RHIWDERINM NEWPORT
3rd241M/S PALMER & HAYWARDYSGUBORGOCH FARM, DINAS POWIS, CF64 4HD
2sThe Richard Evans-Bevan Perpetual Challenge Tankard for the Best Exhibit in the Black Welsh Mountain Sheep Classes
PlaceNo.NameAddress
Champ223Palmer & HaywardYSGUBORGOCH FARM, DINAS POWIS, CF64 4HD
Reserve242J Griffiths Park House, Rhiwdweinm Newport

Suffolk Sheep
Class 44Ram
PlaceNo.NameAddress
1st157T.R. & J HARRISREDLAND FARM, BONVILSTON, CF5 6TQ
2nd160RHIAN LEWIS WIGFA FAM, CILYBEBYLL
3rd161CHRISTOPHER CORNOCKRED HOUSE FARM, ST BRIDES WENTLOOGE
Class 45Ram Lamb
PlaceNo.NameAddress
1st163RHIAN LEWIS WIGFA FAM, CILYBEBYLL
2nd162RHIAN LEWIS WIGFA FAM, CILYBEBYLL
Class 46One Ewe
PlaceNo.NameAddress
1st254T.R. & J HARRISREDLAND FARM, BONVILSTON, CF5 6TQ
2nd257RHIAN LEWIS WIGFA FAM, CILYBEBYLL
3rd255T.R. & J HARRISREDLAND FARM, BONVILSTON, CF5 6TQ
Class 47One Ewe Lamb
PlaceNo.NameAddress
1st271STEFFAN THOMASLLYGAID YR HAVI, CARNEGSAWDDE, LLANGADOG
2nd269T.R. & J HARRISREDLAND FARM, BONVILSTON, CF5 6TQ
3rd273RHIAN LEWIS WIGFA FAM, CILYBEBYLL
Championship for the Best Exhibit in the Suffolk Sheep Classes
3sThe Edwards Geldard Perpetual Challenge Trophy for the Best Exhibit in the Suffolk Sheep Classes
PlaceNo.NameAddress
Champ241T.R HarrisRedland Farm, Bonvilston, cf5 6tq
Reserve261Steffan ThomasLLYGAID YR HAVI, CARNEGSAWDDE, LLANGADOG