Ridden Hunters

Class 71Small Hunter, Mare or Gelding, four years old or over, exceeding 148cm, but not exceeding 158cm
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st503MR A BOWEN & MS H HALL-RICHARDS, BRITTON FERRYBRIGHT LORDHELEN HALL-RICHARDS
2nd    
3rd    
     
1hThe Principality Building Society Perpetual Challenge Cup (winner of class 74)
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
Winner510MR AND MRS WP BOWDLEREDENAGOR MR MOONEKATHY BOWDLER
     
Class 72Lightweight Hunter, Mare or Gelding, four years old or over, capable of carrying 12 stone 7lb and under
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st678RHIANNON THOMAS, FLEMINGSTON  
2nd505CHARLOTTE HARRY, 9 BALTIMORE CL, PONTRPRENNAUKILCANNON KITKATCHARLOTTE HARRY
3rd    
     
Class 73Middleweight Hunter, Mare or Gelding four years old and over, capable of carrying 12 stone 7lbs not exceeding 14 stone
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st681CHERYL WHITELEY  
2nd507ALISON MERRETT, TY LLWYO FARM, CHURCH RD, LLANFRECHFAEMPBELLS 
3rd509MISS MORGANNE GOMES JONES, ST NICHOLASMENAI SINGALONGMORGANNE GOMES JONES
     
Class 74Heavyweight Hunter, Mare or Gelding, four years old or over, capable of carrying 14 stone and over
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st510MR AND MRS WP BOWDLEREDENAGOR MR MOONEKATHY BOWDLER
2nd    
3rd    
     
Championship
2hThe Classic Windows Perpetual Challenge Trophy
 No.NameAddressName of Rider
Winner510MR AND MRS WP BOWDLEREDENAGOR MR MOONEKATHY BOWDLER

Unaffiliated Hunters

Class 75Open Local Hunter, four years old and over (need not be registered with the Society) to be confined to horses resident within a 20 mile radius of the Showground
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st514LUCY LLEWELLYN, NEWLANDS FARM,HUGOLUCY LLEWELLYN
2nd516MRS RHIANNON THOMAS, FLEMINGSTON COURTWILLOWRHIANNON THOMAS
3rd515MRS RHIANNON THOMAS, FLEMINGSTON COURTWALK TALLRHIANNON THOMAS
     
3hThe Dan Radcliffe Perpetual Challenge Cup (Winner of class 78)
 No.Name 
Winner LUCY LLEWELLYN  
     
Class 76Open Working Hunter, four years old and over exceeding 148cms. Mare or gelding
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st502SIMON JONESRAY 
2nd CHARLES MORGAN, CRUISING ON 
3rd517SARAH SARGENT, 33 CWRT Y CADNO, LLANTWIT MAJORBY DESIGN 
     
4hThe Bridgend Glazing & Silvering co. Ltd Perpetual Challenge Trophy (Winner of class 79)
 No.NameName of animal
Winner502SIMON JONESRAY 
     
Class 77Novice Local Working Hunter four years old and over (need not be registered with the Society) to be confined to horses resident within a 20 miles radius of the Showground. Horse must not have won 1st or 2nd place in a county show.
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st686NICKY MCNABBSHAKE IT OUT 
2nd523SARAH SARGEANT, 33 CWRT Y CADNO, LLANTWIT MAJORBY DESIGNSARAH SARGEANT
3rd526MR JAKE HARRIS, 4 WEST HALLPICTON COVER WOODJAKE HARRIS

Retraining of Racehorses

Class 78RoR Amateur Ridden Show Series Qualifier
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st536CLAIRE GRIFFITHS, PENCNWC FARM, CASTLEMORRISBILLYBO 
2nd538KRISTIAN HANMER, 21 NICHOLL CT, BOVERTON,CF61 2LRTIME ON YOUR HANDSKRISTIAN HANMER
3rd679RHIANNON THOMAS  
     
5hThe Louise Birkett Commemorative Perpetual Challenge Cup (Winner of class 78) 
 No.NameName of animal 
Winner536CLAIRE GRIFFITHS, PENCNWC FARM, CASTLEMORRISBILLYBO 
     
Class 79RoR Retrained Racehouse Challenge
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st546CLAIRE GRIFFITHS, PENCNWC FARM, CASTLEMORRISBILLYBO 
2nd551MISS ROSIE DAVIESKENDARI KINROSIE DAVIES
3rd    
     
6hThe Late Thomas Jenkins Perpetual Challenge Cup (Winner of class 79) 
 No.NameName of animal 
Winner546CLAIRE GRIFFITHS, PENCNWC FARM, CASTLEMORRISBILLYBO 

Side Saddle

Class 80Ladies Side Saddle
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st552DEBBIE WALTERSCRIAFOL MISTY LADYDEBBIE WALTERS
2nd553GEMMA ROBERTS, PWYLL Y FELIN FARM, GLYNOGWYRTOUCH DIAMOND 
3rd554MISS CHARLOTTE REES, LANDSENDTOORENNY LADCHARLOTTE REES
     
7hThe Great House Perpetual Challenge Vase (Winner of class 83) 
 No.NameAddress 
Winner    

Riding Horses & Cobs

Class 81Open Riding Horse
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st563ALICIA THOMAS, NEWTON FARMTOSTAKYALICIA THOMAS
2nd562KRISTIAN HANMER, 21 NICHOLL CT, BOVERTON,CF61 2LRTIME ON YOUR HANDSKRISTIAN HANMER
3rd564MISS CATHERINE COXNO DOUBT MON AMIECATHERINE COX
     
8hThe John & Sarah Cory Perpetual Challenge Cup (Winner of class 81) 
 No.NameName of animal 
Winner563ALICIA THOMAS, NEWTON FARMTOSTAKYALICIA THOMAS
     
Class 82Open Cob, including Maxi Cobs, Mare or Gelding, four years old and over, exceeding 148cms and not exceeding 155cms to be ridden. Rider any age.
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st566MISS ANGHARAD MANNERS, TYLA GLAS FARMMR BOODLES 
2nd571MR MALCOM DIXONCOLOURFUL 
3rd568MISS EMMA MITCHINSONCOLOURFULEMMA MITCHINSON
     
9hThe Mr & Mrs Christopher Cory Perpetual Challenge Trophy (Winner of class 82) 
 No.NameName of animal 
Winner566MISS ANGHARAD MANNERS, TYLA GLAS FARMMR BOODLES 
     
Class 83Working Show Horse. Open to hacks, cobs, maxi cobs and riding horses (mare or gelding) 4 years old and over exceeding 148cms
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st NO SHOW  
2nd    
3rd    

Working Hunter Ponies

Class 84The BSPS Mixed Height Novice Working Hunter Ponies/Intermediate W.H
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st676BROOKE LEWIS  
2nd    
3rd    
     
10hThe Snaffles Perpetual Challenge Cup (winner of class 87) 
 No.NameAddress 
Winner676BROOKE LEWIS  
     
Class 85The BSPS Mixed Height Open Working Hunter Ponies/Intermediate W.H
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st677BROOKE LEWISMONTY 
2nd572MISS MORGANNE GOMES JONES, ST NICHOLASROLOMORGANNE GOMES JONES
3rd    
     
11hThe Glamorgan GEM Perpetual Challenge Trophy (winner of class 88) 
 No.NameName of animal 
Winner677BROOKE LEWISMONTY 
     
Working Hunter Pony Championship 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion570LUCY EDWARDSPWLLYWRACH FARM, COLWINSTON 
Reserve    

Mountain & Moorland

Class 86BSPS Heritage Mountain & Moorland Open Lead Rein mare or gelding, 4 years old and over
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st579MS ANNE EDWARDS, THE OLD HOUSE, RHIWCEILIOGCOYCHURCH PEAR DROP 
2nd575S.E. & S.J. BIGLEY C/O REDLANDS FARM, BONVILSTONWAITWITH WILD APRICOTEVIE BIGLEY
3rd577NATASHA JENKINS, 33 MILLBROOK RD, DINAS POWISGILFACH BLACK BESSFLORENCE JENKINS
     
Class 87BSPS Heritage Mountain & Moorland First Ridden Mare or Gelding, 4 years old and over, not exceeding 128cm
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st581J.C.DAVIES, 3 HOLDING LLANDEWI COURT, ABERGAVENNYGLEBEDALE ABIGAILGRACE DAVIES
2nd    
3rd    
     
Mountain & Moorland Champion 
 M T Morgan Cup To The Winner of the Championship 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion579MS ANNE EDWARDS, THE OLD HOUSE, RHIWCEILIOGCOYCHURCH PEAR DROP 
Reserve575S.E. & S.J. BIGLEY C/O REDLANDS FARM, BONVILSTONWAITWITH WILD APRICOTEVIE BIGLEY
     
Class 88BSPS Heritage Mountain & Moorland Open Ridden Class. Registered pure bred Welsh Section A & B ponies 4 years old or over. Riders any age.
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st582JULIE ANN ROYNON, TY RICHARD JONES FARM,CEFN Y CRIB, HAFODYRYNYSCOSFORD DIABOLOMISS MORGAN ROYNON
2nd583ALICIA THOMAS, NEWTON FARMLLANQUAIN FAIRY STORMALICIA THOMAS
3rd    
     
Class 89BSPS Heritage Mountain & Moorland Open Ridden Class. Registered pure bred Welsh Section C & D ponies 4 years old or over. Riders any age.
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st585J.C.DAVIES, 3 HOLDING LLANDEWI COURT, ABERGAVENNYHAFOD YR YNYS BRAVEHEARTJACQUELINE DAVIES
2nd584ROBYN HOWELL, MAESCROFTA RONALDOROBYN HOWELL
3rd586ASTON GULLY, 29 AMHERST CRES, BARRY, MARI OLWEN'S PRINCESSASTON GULLY
     
Mountain & Moorland Champion 
hMrs G R Lewis Challenge Cup for the Winner of the Championship 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion585J.C.DAVIES, 3 HOLDING LLANDEWI COURT, ABERGAVENNYHAFOD YR YNYS BRAVEHEARTJACQUELINE DAVIES
Reserve582JULIE ANN ROYNON  
     
Mountain & Moorland Champion 
hJ Pendock Porter Challenge Cup to the Winner of the Championship 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion NO ENTRIES   
Reserve    

Coloured Classes

Class 90Open Youngstock Qualifier. 1, 2 or 3 years old. No foals.
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st NO ENTRIES  
2nd    
3rd    
     
hSummerhaze Perpetual Challenge Cup 
 No.NameAddress 
Winner NO ENTRY  
     
Class 91Open In-hand Qualifier. Any height, age or type. No foals
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st594MRS M LITTLE, TY R EFAIL, LLANARTHNE, CARMS  
2nd593RACHEL ROYLE, SUMMIT VIEW, PENYLAN RD, COWBRIDGECASTELLFRYN MALACHITE 
3rd592NATASHA JENKINS, 33 MILLBROOK RD, DINAS POWISGILFACH BLACK BESSNATASHA JENKINS
     
Class 92Open Ridden Qualiifer. Any type, and height
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st599JULIE ANN ROYNON, TY RICHARD JONES FARM,CEFN Y CRIB, HAFODYRYNYSPOPPY 19MISS MORGAN ROYNON
2nd596MRS M LITTLE, TY R EFAIL  
3rd606MRS TERINNA PESCI GRIFFITHSSUNNYBANK RIVERDALE CLASSICTERRINA PESCI GRIFFITHS
     
Coloured Championship 
hM & S Cuddy Perpetual Challenge Trophy 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion599JULIE ANN ROYNON, TY RICHARDS JONES FARM  
Reserve    

Welsh Mountain Ponies Section A

Class 93Welsh Mountain Pony Yearling
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st609MRS CATHERINE OWENCRUMPWELL HAREEBAMRS CATHERINE OWEM
2nd607MISS A.J. MORRIS, 69 NEW ROAD, YNYSYBWLRHYDGWILLIM MYRDDINMISS A MORRIS
3rd    
     
Class 94Welsh Mountain Pony, 2 or 3 years old
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st610DR WYNNE & DAVID DAVIES, CEULAN STUD, MISKINCEULAN CALIB 
2nd613MRS CATHERINE OWENCRUMPWELL BLUE LUCYMRS CATHERINE OWEM
3rd611DAVID HUW FRANCIS, CEFN GORWYDD FARM, GOWERTONCEFN GORWYDD MAGGIE MAY 
     
Class 95Novice Welsh Mountain Pony Brood Mare 4 years old or over that has never won a First Prize in a Brood Mare Class.
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st617MRS BETHAN DONATITREFAES GLAMOUR SALLYBETHAN DONATI
2nd614DAVID HUW FRANCIS, CEFN GORWYDD FARM, GOWERTONCEFN GORWYDD ESME 
3rd616OLIVER HARAN JONES, GWERN Y GAER ISAF, PETERSTON SUPER ELYBUTLEIGH FFION 
     
Class 96Welsh Mountain Pony, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st622MRS CATHERINE OWENCRUMPWELL BLUE EMERALDCATHERINE OWEN
2nd621MS ANNE EDWARDS, THE OLD HOUSE, RHIWCEILIOGPUTWELL PEACH 
3rd620PETER COLSON, FIELD FARM, NORTHLEIGH, NR WHITNEYMANORFIELDS PIRATE 
     
Class 97Welsh Mountain Pony Foal
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st623MS ANNE EDWARDS, THE OLD HOUSE, RHIWCEILIOGCOYCHURCH CHOCOLATE ORANGE 
2nd624MRS BETHAN DONATIMILWAS GWAWR RAF 
3rd625MRS CATHERINE OWENCRUMPWELL BLUE EUGENIE 
     
Class 98Welsh Mountain Pony Stallion, 4 years old or over
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st626DR WYNNE & DAVID DAVIES, CEULAN STUD, MISKINWESTON DISTINCTION 
2nd    
3rd    
     
Welsh Mountain Ponies Championship in section A 
hThe Penllyn Perpetual Challenge Cup for the Best animal in section ‘A’ 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion620DR WYNNE DAVIESCEYLAN STUD, MISKIN 
Reserve    
     
hThe Brynheulog Perpetual Challenge Cup for the best Welsh Mountain Pony Mare 
 No.NameAddress 
Winner617BETHAN DOMATI  
     
hThe Lyndon Evans Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy for the best Welsh Mountain Pony 3 years old or over 
 No.NameAddress 
Winner610DR WYNNE & DAVID DAVIESCEYLAN STUD, MISKIN 

Welsh Ponies Section B

Class 99Welsh Pony Yearling
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st629D & M TOWNSEND, COED Y GWAELOS FARMHOUSE, CROESYCEILIOGGIGMAN YANKEE DOODLE DANDY 
2nd632MRS TRACEY HAVELOT, 16 CHURCH CLOSE, CROESYCEILIOGBRYNGWENNOL HONEYBEE 
3rd    
     
Class 100Welsh Pony, 2 or 3 years old
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st630LAURA EVANS, SMOKEYCOTT STUDJITTERBUG 
2nd633SUE EASTON, 5 CURWEN TERRACE, PONTRHDYFENGIGMAN ON THE RAZZ 
3rd634MRS TRACEY HAVELOT, 16 CHURCH CLOSE, CROESYCEILIOGROCKBURY CAMEO 
     
Class 101Welsh Pony, Mare or Gelding 4 years old or over
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st635MR & MRS J.A. COOKE, HEATHFIELD HOUSE, NORTH CORNELLYROCKBURY SPELLBOUND 
2nd636FIONA LEADBITTER, BWLCH GWYN FARM, YSTRADOWENTHORNBERRY SERIN 
3rd641HANNAH LANGFORD, 44 HAFOD LAS, PENCOEDLLANQUAIN VENETIAHANNAH LANGFORD
     
Class 102Welsh Pony Foal
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st642FIONA LEADBITTER, BWLCH GWYN FARM, YSTRADOWENTHORNBERRY SKYLARK 
2nd    
3rd    
     
Class 103Welsh Pony Stallion, 4 years old or over
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st643MR & MRS P THOMASREYLEM ANUBIS 
2nd    
3rd    
     
Welsh Ponies Championship in section B 
hThe Thornberry Perpetual Challenge Trophy for the Best animal in section ‘B’ 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion635MR AND MRS J.A. COOKEHEATHFIELD HOUSE, NORTH CORNELLY 
Reserve629D & M TOWNSEND COED Y GWAELOS FARMHOUSE, CROESYCEILIOG 

Welsh Ponies Section C

Class 104Mare or gelding, 4 years old or over
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st645MRS SIAN LOCKE, 5 HEOL Y BRYN, PONTYCLUNHAFOD YR YNYS RHIANNA 
2nd    
3rd    
     
Class 105Foal
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st682JUSTIN WALTERS  
2nd    
3rd    
     
Class 106Yearling
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st683JUSTIN WALTERS  
2nd    
3rd    
     
Class 107Welsh Pony of Cob Type, 2 or 3 years old
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st684JUSTIN WALTERS  
2nd646RACHEL ROYLE, SUMMIT VIEW, PENYLAN RD, COWBRIDGEBROHEDYDD THE BOSS 
3rd    
     
Class 108Stallion 4 years old and over
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st685JUSTIN WALTERS  
2nd    
3rd    
     
Welsh Ponies Championship in section C 
hThe Louis Fisher Perpetual Challenge Trophy for the Best animal in section ‘C’ 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion685JUSTIN WALTERS  
Reserve683   

Welsh Cob Section D

Class 109Welsh Cob Yearling
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st647MEIRION, DIANE & CALEB EVANS, HERMON, CYNWYL ELFEDGWYNFAES CARADOG 
2nd648CHRIS BEST, 7 CWLWM CARIAD, PENCOEDTRECLWYDIGWYN RUBYCHRIS BEST
3rd    
     
Class 110Welsh Cob, 2 or 3 years old
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st649MEIRION, DIANE & CALEB EVANS, HERMON, CYNWYL ELFEDGWYNFAES CYLEDDON 
2nd650J WILLIAMSON, KILGOUR BOX RD, GROVESENDKILGOUR GWANGWYN 
3rd651MR PETER RODGERSWAUNORIS GOLDEN BOY 
     
Class 111Welsh Cob, Mare or Gelding 4 years old or over
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st652REBECCA WILLIAMS, 63 CRUMLYN RD, SKEWENGLANTRAETH JULIE'S TREASURE 
2nd653ASTON GULLY, 29 AMHERST CRES, BARRY, MARI OLWEN'S PRINCESSASTON GULLY
3rd654CHRIS BEST, 7 CWLWM CARIAD, PENCOEDTRECLWYDIGAN PRINCESS LEIACHRIS BEST
     
Class 112Welsh Cob Foal
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st NO ENTRIES  
2nd    
3rd    
     
Class 113Welsh Cob Stallion, 4 years old or over
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st657ADRIAN PASKE, 7 ROSSER ST, WAINFELIN, PONTYPOOLERDYL NEIFION 
2nd656J WILLIAMSON, KILGOUR BOX RD, GROVESENDKILGOUR MATHOLWCH 
3rd658MR RHYS WALTERSALLTWALLIS IAGO 
     
Welsh Ponies Championship in section D 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion649MEIRION, DIANE & CALEB EVANS, HERMON, CYNWYL ELFEDGWYNFAES CYLEDDON 
Reserve657ADRIAN PASKE, 7 ROSSER ST, WAINFELIN, PONTYPOOLERDYL NEIFION 
     
Welsh Ponies Championship in section A, B, C & D 
hThe Mrs Homfray Perpetual Challenge Cup for the Best animal in section A, B, C & D 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion685MR D & C EVANSGWYNFAES, HERMAN 
Reserve649MEIRION, DIANE & CALEB EVANS, HERMON, CYNWYL ELFEDGWYNFAES CYLEDDON 

Shetland Ponies - Mini & Standard

Class 114Brood Mare 4 years old and over, exceeding 34”
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st NO SHOW  
2nd    
3rd    
     
Class 115Colt or Filly Foal SR575 Shetland Pony Stud Book Society rosette for the Best Foal
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st NO SHOW  
2nd    
3rd    
     
Class 116Barren Mare or Gelding 4 years old and over, exceeding 34”
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st661MRS J BYRNE, 1 DAFYFDD PLACE, BARRYKENVIG LOLA 
2nd662MRS NICOLA BROWN, 9 DOVEDALE ST, BARRYILLTYD LADY MODEL 
3rd    
     
Class 117Yearling, Colt, Filly or Gelding to exceed 34”
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st NO ENTRIES  
2nd    
3rd    
     
Class 118Two or Three Year Old Colt, Filly or Gelding to exceed 34” at maturity SR579 Shetland Pony Stud Book Society rosette for the Best Gelding
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st663MISS KAREN WARRENHARWELL ELIZA 
2nd    
3rd    
     
Class 119Stallion 4 years old and over exceeding 34”
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st665MISS KAREN WARRENSHARPTOR DIEGO 
2nd664A. PADDOCK & L.C.MOTION, ST ANNE'S FARM, TALYGARNOXENDALE KAYMAN 
3rd    
     
Class 120Ridden Class, 4 years old and over, on or off lead rein. Rider any age SR582 The Shetland Pony Stud Book Society rosettes for the Best Open Ridden and Best Lead Rein.
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st666PAULINE STANNARD SIMS, TON COTTAGE, CEFN Y CRIB, CRUMLINRAMBLING ROSE OF GRAFTONCODYMAY STANNARD SIMS
2nd668J.C.DAVIES, 3 HOLDING LLANDEWI COURT, ABERGAVENNYLITTLE SKIRRID GEORGEGRACE DAVIES
3rd    
     
Shetland – Mini & Standards 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion663MISS KAREN WARRENHARWELL ELIZA 
Reserve665MISS KAREN WARRENSHARPTOR DIEGO 

Miniature Shetland Ponies

Class 121Brood/Barren Mare or Gelding 4 years old and over, not exceeding 34”
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st669MRS JULIE NICHOLLSKENVIG LOTTIE 
2nd670RACHEL ROYLE, SUMMIT VIEW, PENYLAN RD, COWBRIDGECASTELLFRYN MALACHITE 
3rd671MRS GAYNOR BOLTBRYAN AWES BRENIN BACH 
     
Class 122Colt or Filly Foal SR593 Shetland Pony Stud Book Society rosette for the Best Foal Class 594 Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding not to exceeding 34” at maturity.
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st672MRS JULIE NICHOLLSKENVIG KERFUFFLE 
2nd ELAINE SMITH WIND WILLOW MISS POLLYANNA 
3rd    
     
Class 122A 
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st NO ENTRIES  
2nd    
3rd    
     
Class 123Two or Three Year Colt or Filly not to exceeding 34” at maturity. SR596 Shetland Pony Stud Book Society rosette for the Best Gelding
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st673ELAINE SMITH, SHALAINE STUD, THE BUTTS, LLANTWIT MAJORSHALAINE ELIORA 
2nd    
3rd    
     
Class 124Stallion 4 years old and over, not exceeding 34”
PlaceNo.Name & Address of OwnerName of animalName of Rider
1st674DR LIV MATZSPREYTOU RAMBO 
2nd    
3rd    
     
Shetland Championship award 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion672MRS JULIE NICHOLLSKENVIG KERFUFFLE 
Reserve673ELAINE SMITHSHALAINE STUD, THE BUTTS LLANTWIT 
     
Supreme Shetland Championship award 
hThe Morfa Girls Perpetual Challenge Trophy for the Supreme Shetland Championship award 
 No.NameAddress 
Champion663MISS KAREN WARRENHARWELL ELIZA 
Reserve672MRS JULIE NICHOLLSKENVIG KERFUFFLE