Class 74  – Small Hunter, Mare Or Gelding, Four Years Old Or Over, Exceeding 148Cm, But Not Exceeding 158cm
1st – 502 Mr Matt Mcgivern, Odyn Foel Farm, Pantlasau, Morriston (Swifts Mayflower, Chelsea Thomas) 

1H – The Principality Building Society Perpetual Challenge Cup (Winner Of Class 74)
Winner – 502 Mr Matt Mcgivern, Odyn Foel Farm, Pantlasau, Morriston (Swifts Mayflower, Chelsea Thomas) 

Class 75 – Lightweight Hunter, Mare Or Gelding, Four Years Old Or Over, Capable Of Carrying 12 Stone 7lb and Under
1st – 503  Sue Hookham, The Cottage, Whitewall Stables, Magor (Revenge, Matt Ainsworth)
2nd – 734 Ceri Simpson
3rd – 508 Mrs. Amy Tough (Dartens In Clover)

Class 76 – Middleweight Hunter, Mare Or Gelding Four Years Old And Over, Capable Of Carrying 12 Stone 7Lbs Not Exceeding 14 Stone
1st – 509 Emma Gibson, Stable Cottage, West Town House, Bristol (State Of Play II, Emma Gibson)
2nd – 513 Sue Williams, Hendrew Farm, Llandevaud, Newport, Gwent, Np18 2Ab (Because Your Worth It, Miss Amy Williams)
3rd – 511 Mrs Rose Morgan, Pen Y Bont Farm, Kidwelly (Main Man, Rose Morgan) 

Class 77  – Heavyweight Hunter, Mare Or Gelding, Four Years Old Or Over, Capable Of Carrying 14 Stone And Over
1st – 515 Emma Gibson, Stable Cottage, West Town House, Bristol (Action T, Emma Gibson)
2nd – 516 Mr Matt Mcgivern, Odyn Foel Farm, Pantlasau, Morriston (Racino Casino, Matt Mcgivern) 

Championship &
2H  The Classic Windows Perpetual Challenge Trophy
Winner – 509 Emma Gibson, Stable Cottage, West Town House, Bristol (State Of Play II, Emma Gibson)
Reserve – 503  Sue Hookham, The Cottage, Whitewall Stables, Magor (Revenge, Matt Ainsworth)

Class 78 – Open Local Hunter, four years old and over (need not be registered with the Society) to be confined to horses resident within a 20 mile radius of the Showground
1st – 520 Mr John Llewellyn Newlands farm (Hugo, Miss Lucy Llewellyn)
2nd – 523 Stephanie Llewellyn Old Beaupre Farm, St Mary Church,Cowbridge, CF71 7 LT (Laharden Ben, Mrs Stephanie Llewellyn)
3rd – 518 Serena James, 4 Parkview Cottages (Bluebell View, Serena James) 

3h  The Dan Radcliffe Perpetual Challenge Cup (Winner of class 78)
Winner – 520 Mr John Llewellyn Newlands farm (Hugo, Miss Lucy Llewellyn) 

Class 79 – Open Working Hunter, four years old and over exceeding 148cms. Mare or gelding
1st – 527 Sarah Robson (Dartens in Clover, Mrs Amy Tough)
2nd – 526 Charles Morgan, Blaencwm, Llandyfaelog, Carms (Cruising On, Charles Morgan)
3rd – 529 Sarah Sargeant 2 Broadlands, Sutton Road, Llandow. Cowbridge CF71 7PA (By Design, Miss Sarah Sargeant) 

4h The Bridgend Glazing & Silvering co. Ltd Perpetual Challenge Trophy (Winner of class 79)
Winner – 527 Sarah Robson (Dartens in Clover, Mrs Amy Tough)

Class 80 – Novice Local Working Hunter four years old and over (need not be registered with the Society) to be confined to horses resident within a 20 miles radius of the Showground. Horse must not have won 1st or 2nd place in a county show.
1st  – 539 Rhiannon Thomas, Flemingston Court, Flemingston (Charlestown backchat, Mrs Rhiannon Thomas)
2nd – 541 Sarah Sargeant 2 Broadlands, Sutton Road, Llandow. Cowbridge CF71 7PA (By Design, Miss Sarah Sargeant)
3rd – 538 Nicola McNabb, as rider (Shake It Out, Miss Nicola McNabb) 

Class 81 – RoR Tattersalls Show Series Qualifier
1st – 546 Mr Matt McGivern, Odyn Foel Farm, Pantlasau, Morriston (Eight Palms, Matt McGivern)
2nd – 548 MRS MARYANNE THOMAS, NEWTON CROFT, NEWTON (TOSTAKY, ALICIA THOMAS)
3rd – 543 MARGARET JOHNS, PENCNWL FARM, CASTLEMORRIS (BILLYBO, CLAIRE GRIFFITHS)

5h The Louise Birkett Commemorative Perpetual Challenge Cup (Winner of class 81)
Winner – 546 MR MATT MCGIVERN, ODYN FOEL FARM, PANTLASAU, MORRISTON (EIGHT PALMS, MATT MCGIVERN)

Class 82 – RoR TBA Challenge Show Series Qualifier
1st – 556 JO LLEWWELLYN, 28 GREENWOOD CLOSE, COYCHURCH (VICTOR MERLYN, JO LLEWELLYN)
2nd – 557 Owner Rider (Freddie Lane, Miss Bethany Jarvis)
3rd – 558 Mrs. S. H. Hamer, Cwr y Waun, Llangadog, Carms, SA19 9EL (No Time To Chat, Miss Helena Hamer)

6h The Late Thomas Jenkins Perpetual Challenge Cup (Winner of class 82)
Winner – 556 JO LLEWWELLYN, 28 GREENWOOD CLOSE, COYCHURCH (VICTOR MERLYN, JO LLEWELLYN) 

Class 83 – Ladies Side Saddle
1st  – 561 MRS P A YEOMAN, RHOSWEN, COITY (BONDEIGH SEREN FACH, SUSAN DAVIES)
2nd  – 562 GEMMA ROBERTS, PWLL Y FELIN FARM, GLYNOGWR (TOUCH DIAMOND, MISS GEMMA ROBERTS)
3rd – 563 Sue Williams, Hendrew Farm, Llandevaud, Newport, Gwent, NP18 2AB (Because Your Worth It, Miss Amy Williams) 

7h The Great House Perpetual Challenge Vase (Winner of class 83)
Winner – 561 MRS P A YEOMAN, RHOSWEN, COITY (BONDEIGH SEREN FACH) 

Class 84 – Open Riding Horse
1st – 564 SUE HOOKHAM, THE COTTAGE, WHITEWALL STABLES, MAGOR (REVELATION, MATT AINSWORTH)
2nd – 565 PJ BERTORELLI , PENCOED FARM, BRYNCETHIN (CHAKRAVARTI, VICTORIA BERTORELLI)
3rd – 567 VICTORIA PIPER, LOUGHER MOOR, LLANTWIT MAJOR (PRIMITIVE SHADOW, VICTORIA PIPER)

8h The John & Sarah Cory Perpetual Challenge Cup (Winner of class 84)
Winner – 564 SUE HOOKHAM, THE COTTAGE, WHITEWALL STABLES, MAGOR (REVELATION, MATT AINSWORTH) 

Class 85 – Open Cob, including Maxi Cobs, Mare or Gelding, four years old and over, exceeding 148cms and not exceeding 155cms to be ridden. Rider any age.
1st – 579 SIMON JONES, CWMDU GANOL FARM, GARTH (HIGHBURY PHOENIX, SIMON JONES)
2nd – 581 Emma Edwards, Nant Mwth Farm, cf32 8ue (Al Capone The Second, Mrs Emma Edwards)
3rd – 580 Wayne Isaac and Emma Edwards, Nant Mwth Farm, Cf32 8ue (Corona, Mrs Emma Edwards)

9h The Mr & Mrs Christopher Cory Perpetual Challenge Trophy (Winner of class 85)
Winner – 579 SIMON JONES, CWMDU GANOL FARM, GARTH (HIGHBURY PHOENIX, SIMON JONES) 

Class 86 – Working Show Horse. Open to hacks, cobs, maxi cobs and riding horses (mare or gelding) 4 years old and over exceeding 148cms
1st – 586 JO LLEWELLYN, 28 GREENWOOD CLOSE, COYCHURCH (VICTOR MERLYN, JO LLEWELLYN)
2nd – 587 Nicola McNabb, as rider (Shake It Out, Miss Nicola McNabb)
3rd – 585 PJ BERTORELLI , PENCOED FARM, BRYNCETHIN (CHAKRAVARTI, VICTORIA BERTORELLI) 

Class 87 – The BSPS Mixed Height Novice Working Hunter Ponies/Intermediate W.H
1st – 590 Mrs Marion Holder (Brillview Quelle Surprise, Miss Grace Gardner)

10h  The Snaffles Perpetual Challenge Cup (winner of class 87)
Winner – 590 Mrs Marion Holder (Brillview Quelle Surprise, Miss Grace Gardner) 

Class 88 – The BSPS Mixed Height Open Working Hunter Ponies/Intermediate W.H
1st – 594 MRS PAT FAULKENER, BRIDGE FARM, CRUCORNEY (KILMORE PRINCE CHARMING, BONNIE PROBERT PRICE)

11h The Glamorgan GEM Perpetual Challenge Trophy (winner of class 88)
Winner – 594 MRS PAT FAULKENER, BRIDGE FARM, CRUCORNEY (KILMORE PRINCE CHARMING, BONNIE PROBERT PRICE) 

Working Hunter Pony Championship
Winner – 594 MRS PAT FAULKENER, BRIDGE FARM, CRUCORNEY (KILMORE PRINCE CHARMING, BONNIE PROBERT PRICE)
Reserve – 598 Mrs Marion Holder (Brillview Quelle Surprise, Miss Grace Gardner) 

Class 89 – BSPS Heritage Mountain & Moorland Open Lead Rein mare or gelding, 4 years old and over
1st – 599 S. E. BIGLEY,C/O REDLAND FARM, BONVILSTON (WAIT WITH WILD APRICOT)
2nd – 602 MR WH WALTERS, TIRMYNYDD, BIRCHGROVE, Swansea (ZONNEWEIDE DIAMOND JUBILEE)
3rd – 601 MRS PAT FAULKENER, BRIDGE FARM, CRUCORNEY (CEFNGORWEDD SIONI) 

Class 90 – BSPS Heritage Mountain & Moorland First Ridden Mare or Gelding, 4 years old and over, not exceeding 128cm
1st – 608 MRS PAT FAULKENER, BRIDGE FARM, CRUCORNEY (HOPE GHOSTS LITTLE BOY, BONNIE PROBERT PRICE)
2nd – 611 MRS KEELEY HEWITT (FLO, MISS ALEXANDRA FENNER)
3rd  – 609 SERENA JAMES, 4 PARKVIEW COTTAGES (WITRO CASHMERE, CLAIRE BROWN) 

Mountain & Moorland Champion 

15H M T Morgan Cup To The Winner of the Championship
Champion  – 599 S. E. BIGLEY,C/O REDLAND FARM, BONVILSTON (WAIT WITH WILD APRICOT)
Reserve – 608 MRS PAT FAULKENER, BRIDGE FARM, CRUCORNEY (HOPE GHOSTS LITTLE BOY, BONNIE PROBERT PRICE) 

Class 91 – BSPS Heritage Mountain & Moorland Open Ridden Class. Registered pure bred Welsh Section A & B ponies 4 years old or over. Riders any age.
1st – 618  SERENA JAMES, 4 PARKVIEW COTTAGES (WITRO CASHMERE, CLAIRE BROWN)
2nd  – 617 MRS PAT FAULKENER, BRIDGE FARM, CRUCORNEY (HOPE GHOSTS LITTLE BOY, BONNIE PROBERT PRICE)
3rd – 615 MRS KEELEY HEWITT, (LITTLE MISS MUFFETT, SERENA JAMES) 

Class 92 – BSPS Heritage Mountain & Moorland Open Ridden Class. Registered pure bred Welsh Section C & D ponies 4 years old or over. Riders any age.
1st – 620 J C DAVIES, DEWICWRT STUD, LLANDEWI COURT, ABERGAVENNY (HAFODYRYNYS BRAVEHEART, JACKIE DAVIES)
2nd – 621 MISS I LLOYD THOMAS, RHYDSARN CAPEL SEION, ABERYSTWYTH (TYRLLAWN MASTER CLASS, IOLA LLOYD HUGHES)
3rd  – 625 Sadie Robertson, 9 Coldbrook Road West, Barry, CF63 1LF (Parc Twm Shanco, Miss Shannon Close) 

Mountain & Moorland Champion 

16h Mrs G R Lewis Challenge Cup for the Winner of the Championship
Champion – 620 J C DAVIES, DEWICWRT STUD, LLANDEWI COURT, ABERGAVENNY (HAFODYRYNYS BRAVEHEART, JACKIE DAVIES) 

Mountain & Moorland Champion
17h J Pendock Porter Challenge Cup to the Winner of the Championship
Champion
Reserve 

Class 93 – Open Youngstock Qualifier. 1, 2 or 3 years old. No foals.
1st – 626 DENISE DAVID, 22 CRAWSHAY PARK, LLANTWIT MAJOR (HOPGArdEN RONALDO)
2nd – 627 RACHEL MORGANS, 17 CADWGAN rd, CRAIG CEFN PARC, CLYDACH (HOLLYLAND ACE OF HEARTS, RACHEL MORGANS)

18h Summerhaze Perpetual Challenge Cup
Winner 

Class 94 – Open In-hand Qualifier. Any height, age or type. No foals
1st – 633 Claire Deren. 10 west view, cf15 7sf (Ruby’s lass, Miss Leila Deren)
2nd – 629 NAOMI CLATWORTHY, 25 GLYN LLAN, BLACKMILL (NOBBY, ELLA CLATWORTHY)
3rd – 628 MRS R ROYLE, SUMMIT VIEW, PENYLAN (CASTELLFRYN MALACHITE) 

Class 95 – Open Ridden Qualiifer. Any type, and height
1st – 640 WH WILLIAMS & SON, DOLAU IFAN DDU FARM, BLACKMILL (ABBEYLANDS PICASSO, TRACEY BERTORELLI)
2nd  – 645 S Trusler (Rostor Jaegermeister, Mrs Amy Tough)
3rd – 643 ROBERT LUKE, SELVEDGE FARM, CLARBETSON rd, HAVERFOrd WEST (MISSISIPPI MUD PIE, ROBERT LUKE)

Coloured Championship
20h M & S Cuddy Perpetual Challenge Trophy
Winner – 640 WH WILLIAMS & SON, DOLAU IFAN DDU FARM, BLACKMILL (ABBEYLANDS PICASSO, TRACEY BERTORELLI) 

Class 96 – Welsh Mountain Pony Yearling
1st – 656 Mrs C A Owen (Crumpwell Blue Opal 174998, Mrs Catherine Owen)
2nd – 654 K & J SHEIL, TY ISAF, LLANGYNOG (DUKESHILL PHOEBE)
3rd – 655 DR WYNNE AND DAVID DAVIES (CEULAN CAZIB) 

Class 97 – Welsh Mountain Pony, 2 or 3 years old
1st – 660 Catherine Owen (Crumpwell Blue Ruby, Mrs Catherine Owen)
2nd – 659 MARTYN DAVID, CHASE FARM, FRAMPTON (BRIOLEN CINDY)
3rd – 657 DAVID HUW FRANCIS, CEFN GORWYDD FARM, GOWERTON (CEFN GORWEDD MAGGIE MAY)

Class 98 – Novice Welsh Mountain Pony Brood Mare 4 years old or over that has never won a First Prize in a Brood Mare Class.
1st  – 661 DAVID HUW FRANCIS, CEFN GORWYDD FARM, GOWERTON (CWMMEUDWY LODES)
2nd  – 662 MR & MRS DONATI, MILWAS HOUSE, GROES FAEN (PENLLYN CAMEO)

Class 99  – Welsh Mountain Pony, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over
1st  – 666 K & J SHEIL, TY ISAF, LLANGYNOG (DUKESHILL PIQUANTE)
2nd – 664 WK HUGHES, BRYN ODYN, 2 DUNVANT rd, THREE CROSSES (BRYN ODYN SUSANNAH)
3rd  – 668 Arwel Edwards 10 Brynceunant Brynamman Ammanford Carmarthenshire SA18 1AH (Hope holly, Mr Arwel Edwards) 

Class 100 – Welsh Mountain Pony Foal
1st – 670 S ROBERTS, CARTREF, PENCOEDCAE  (Ffordd DDU GIOVANI)
2nd – 671 MR & MRS DONATI, MILWAS HOUSE, GROES FAEN (MILWAS CALON HAF)

Class 101 – Welsh Mountain Pony Stallion, 4 years old or over
1st – 672 DR WYNNE AND DAVID DAVIES (YSSELVLIEDTS IRRESISTIBLE)
2nd – 674 Catherine Owen (Brynrodyn Bedwyr 68833, Mrs Catherine Owen)
3rd – 673  MRS S SMITH, TY ARY GRAIG, BETTWS (CAEBANDI DEWI SANT, MORGAN SMITH)

Welsh Mountain Ponies Championship in Section A
22h The Penllyn Perpetual Challenge Cup for the Best animal in Section ‘A’
Champion – 666 K & J SHEIL, TY ISAF, LLANGYNOG (DUKESHILL PIQUANTE)
Reserve – 672  DR WYNNE AND DAVID DAVIES (YSSELVLIEDTS IRRESISTIBLE)

21h The Brynheulog Perpetual Challenge Cup for the best Welsh Mountain Pony Mare
Winner – 666 K & J SHEIL, TY ISAF, LLANGYNOG (DUKESHILL PIQUANTE)
Reserve – 661 DAVID HUW FRANCIS, CEFN GORWYDD FARM, GOWERTON (CWMMEUDWY LODES)

23h The Lyndon Evans Memorial Perpetual Challenge Trophy for the best Welsh Mountain Pony 3 years old or over
Winner – 660 Catherine Owen (Crumpwell Blue Ruby, Mrs Catherine Owen)
Reserve – 656 DR WYNNE AND DAVID DAVIES (CEULAN CAZIB)

Class 102 – Welsh Pony Yearling
1st – 678 SERENA JAMES, 4 PARKVIEW COTTAGES (GIGMAN JERABOAM, SERENA JAMES)
2nd – 676 SUE EASTON, 5 CURWEN TERRACE, TONMAWR rd, PONTRHYDYFEN (GIGMAN SOPHIA)
3rd – 679 MR WH WALTERS, TIRMYNYDD, BIRCHGROVE, SWASNEA (LINKSBURY MYSTERIOUS GIRL)  – – 675 SUE EASTON, 5 CURWEN TERRACE, TONMAWR rd, PONTRHYDYFEN (GIGMAN ON THE RAZZ)

Class 103 – Welsh Pony, 2 or 3 years old
1st – 683 D & M Townsend, Coed-y-Gwaelod Farmhouse, Croesyceiliog, Cwmbran, NP44 2BY (Gigman Queen of Jazz, Miss Michelle Townsend)
2nd – 682 MRS JUNE MARSH, 66 WOODLANDS rd, BEDDAU (JULA GOLDEN LIGHT)
3rd – 681 LAURA EVANS, SMOKEYCOTT STUD, NORTH CORNELLY (GIGMAN LOIS LANE)

Class 104 – Welsh Pony, Mare or Gelding 4 years old or over
1st – 686 MISS F LEADBITTER, BWLCH GWYN FARM, YSTRADOWEN (CWRT Y CADNO CYFRINACH)
2nd – 738 Mrs. Gail Butler, Bryn Glas, Maendy (Penway Perl)
3rd – 684 MR D.R.MORGAN & MISS H.J. MORGAN, CAE ELLYN FARM, ABErdARE (ROSEDALE BLACK GOLD, HANNAH MORGAN) 

Class 105 – Welsh Pony Foal
1st – 692 MISS F LEADBITTER, BWLCH GWYN FARM, YSTRADOWEN (THORNBERRY MAY TIME)
2nd  – 691 MISS F LEADBITTER, BWLCH GWYN FARM, YSTRADOWEN (THORNBERRY LET'S DANCE)

Class 106 – Welsh Pony Stallion, 4 years old or over
NO ENTRIES 

Welsh Ponies Championship in Section B
h The Thornberry Perpetual Challenge Trophy for the Best animal in Section ‘B’
Champion – 686 MISS F LEADBITTER, BWLCH GWYN FARM, YSTRADOWEN (CWRT Y CADNO CYFRINACH)
Reserve – 678 SERENA JAMES, 4 PARKVIEW COTTAGES (GIGMAN JERABOAM, SERENA JAMES)

Class 107 – Mare or gelding, 4 years old or over
1st – 736 MR RODGER DAVIES, HYWI STUD, EBBW VALE (HYWI POLLYANNA)
2nd  – 694 D. GROOM C/O JUSTIN KARL WALTERS, TREDEGAR (BLAENCILA RHIANNA)

Class 108 – Foal
1st – 695 D. GROOM C/O JUSTIN KARL WALTERS, TREDEGAR (DORNEY ROW MARY JANE) 

Class 109 – Yearling
1st – 696 G. MOFFATT C/O JUSTIN KARL WALTERS, TREDEGAR (PWLLMELIN ISABELLA)
2nd – 697 Glyn Anderson 50 James Court, St.Mellons, Cardiff, CF3 0FA (Tyntyla Pom Pom, Mr Glyn Anderson)

Class 110 – Welsh Pony of Cob Type, 2 or 3 years old
1st – 737 MR RODGER DAVIES, HYWI STUD, EBBW VALE (HYWI MOON LADY)
2nd – 699 Arwel Edwards 10 Brynceunant Brynamman Ammanford Carmarthenshire (Dycott the news maker, Mr Arwel Edwards)

Class 111 – Welsh Pony of Cob Type, 2 or 3 years old
NO ENTRIES 

Welsh Ponies Championship in Section C
25h The Louis Fisher Perpetual Challenge Trophy for the Best animal in Section ‘C’
Champion – 736 MR RODGER DAVIES CARREG BICA FARM, HILLTO, EBBW VALE
Reserve – 737 MR RODGER DAVIES CARREG BICA FARM, HILLTO, EBBW VALE SA18 1AH 

Class 112 – Welsh Cob Yearling
1st – 703 O & R J Bentley Bedw Gwynion Caio SA19 8PP (Nantwood Briallen, Mr Owen Bentley)
2nd – 702 Mr & Mrs A Booth (Rainhill Megan, Mr Anthony Booth)
3rd – 701 MRS CLAIRE DAVIES, TIR Y GELLI FARM, YNYSYBWL (TIRYGELLI GLITX N GLAMOUR, RUTH COOMBS)

Class 113 – Welsh Cob, 2 or 3 years old
1st – 704 MEIRION, DIANE & CALEB EVANS, GWYNFAES, CYNWYL ELFED (GWYNFAES CYLEDDON)
2nd – 706 M. RECOrd C/O JUSTIN KARL WALTERS, TREDEGAR (PENNAL TYWYSOG) 

Class 114 – Welsh Cob, Mare or Gelding 4 years old or over
1st – 711 Mr Anthony Booth, Bedw-Gwynion, Caio, Llanwrda (Nantwood Rowan, Mr Anthony Booth)
2nd – 708 CHRIS BEST, 7 CWLWM CARIAD, BARRY (CLWYDIEWYN RUBY, CHRIS BEST)
3rd – 707 REBECCA WILLIAMS, 18 PENYArd rd, LONGFOrd (GLANTRAETH JULIE'S TREASURE)

Class 115 – Welsh Cob Foal
1st – 712 CHRIS BEST, 7 CWLWM CARIAD, BARRY (CLWYDIEWYN PRINCESS LEIA, CHRIS BEST)

Class 116 – Welsh Cob Stallion, 4 years old or over
1st – 713 MR R WALTERS (ALLTWALLIS IAGO)

Welsh Ponies Championship in Section D
Champion – 704 MEIRION, DIANE & CALEB EVANS, GWYNFAES, CYNWYL ELFED (GWYNFAES CYLEDDON)
Reserve – 711 Mr Anthony Booth, Bedw-Gwynion, Caio, Llanwrda (WEDIG Nantwood Rowan, Mr Anthony Booth)

Welsh Ponies Championship in Section A, B, C & D
h The Mrs Homfray Perpetual Challenge Cup for the Best animal in Section A, B, C & D
Champion – 736 MR RODGER DAVIES CARREG BICA FARM, HILLTO
Reserve – 666 K & J SHEIL, TY ISAF, LLANGYNOG (DUKESHILL PIQUANTE WEDIG CYMRU) 

Class 117 – Brood Mare 4 years old and over, exceeding 34” 

Class 118 – Colt or Filly Foal SR575 Shetland Pony Stud Book Society rosette for the Best Foal 

Class 119 – Barren Mare or Gelding 4 years old and over, exceeding 34”
1st – 714 MS J BYRNE, I DAFYDD PLACE, CADOXTON (KENVIG LOLA)
2nd – 715 NICOLA BROWN, 9 DOVEDALE ST, BARRY (ILLTYD LADY MODEL, NICOLA BROWN)

Class 120 – Yearling, Colt, Filly or Gelding to exceed 34” at maturity SR579 Shetland Pony Stud Book Society rosette for the Best Gelding 

Class 121 – Two or Three Year Old Colt, Filly or Gelding to exceed 34” at maturity SR579 Shetland Pony Stud Book Society rosette for the Best Gelding 

Class 122 – Stallion 4 years old and over exceeding 34”
1st – 716 Mrs M Newton, Lower Coed Morgan, Llanddewi Rhyderch, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire NP7 9UG (Sharptor Diego, Miss karen warren) 

Class 123 – Ridden Class, 4 years old and over, on or off lead rein. Rider any age SR582 The Shetland Pony Stud Book Society rosettes for the Best Open Ridden and Best Lead Rein. 

Shetland – Mini & Standards
Champion – 716 MRS. NEWTON
Reserve – 714 A. PHILP 

Class 124 – Brood/Barren Mare or Gelding 4 years old and over, not exceeding 34”
1st – 720 ELAINE SMITH, SHALAINE STUD, LLANMAES (SHALAINE ROSE COLOURED)
2nd – 721 Mr & Mrs P Jones (Timberland Fairy Glamour Girl, Mrs Yvette Jones)
3rd – 717 MRS R ROYLE, SUMMIT VIEW, PENYLAN, COWBRIDGE (CASTELLFRYN MALACHITE) 

Class 125 – Colt or Filly Foal SR593 Shetland Pony Stud Book Society rosette for the Best Foal Class 594 Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding not to exceeding 34” at maturity.
1st – 724 Mr & Mrs P Jones (Kerswell Malibu, Mrs Yvette Jones)
2nd – 723 Mr & Mrs P Jones (Kerswell Louanna, Mrs Yvette Jones)

Class 126 – Two or Three Year Colt or Filly not to exceeding 34” at maturity. SR596 Shetland Pony Stud Book Society Rosette for the Best Gelding
1st – 726 MRS JULIE NICHOLAS (BIRCHWOOD PANDA)
2nd – 728 ELAINE SMITH, SHALAINE STUD, LLANMAES (HASGUArd POPPY)
3rd – 725 MRS JULIE NICHOLAS (KENVIG LOTTIE)

Class 127 – Stallion 4 years old and over, not exceeding 34”
1st – 730 Mrs M Newton (Cheslyn Quartz, Miss karen warren)
2nd – 729 KELLY WESTALL, 36 GREENMEADOW, CEFN CRIBBWR (SPREYTOU RAMBO)

Supreme Shetland Championship award
29h The Morfa Girls Perpetual Challenge Trophy for the Supreme Shetland Championship award
Champion – 720 Mrs. Elaine Smith
Reserve – 716 Mrs. Newton